facebooktwitterGooglr Plus

Call us 24x7: +91-8392888800 | Email us: lianahealthcare@gmail.com | Live Support

Search :

Wellness Product Acupressure Ayurveda Herbs Healthcare & Nutrition Sports & Fitness Fitness Tracker Cosmetics Teas All Categories

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

Gurleens Jojoba Oil

Gurleens

Gurleens Jojoba Oil

Item Code : JOO

Available Stock : 100

Product Value :  500.00

Our Price :  450.00

You Save : 50 (10%)

Product Value : $ 55.00

Our Price : $ 45.00

You Save : $10 (18.2%)

Cash on Delivery EMI

Select QUANTITY :

Select Colour :

Facebook Twitter Twitter Tell a Friend

Return Policy

Return Policy

30 days, no questions asked return policy.
Learn More

Reverse Pickup

To return a product, call us
Learn More

Safe Payments

pay securely thru Credit Card, Debit Card, Netbanking or Cash on Delivery.
Learn More

Call Us 24x7: +91-8392888800

pay securely thru Credit Card, Debit Card, Netbanking or Cash on Delivery.
Learn More


Gurleens Jojoba Oil

JOJOBA OIL :

Jojoba oil is actually a mixture of long chain monounsaturated liquid wax esters. They are structurally different from triglycerides, which are what most of the other seed oils are made of. Technically speaking, it isn’t really oil after all.
Jojoba oil is extracted with Cold Process from seeds of , botanically Simmondsia chinensis, which are indigenous to southern United States and northern Mexico. The purest version of the jojoba oil has a bright, golden colour whereas the other is clear and transparent. It has a high shelf life and can be stored for long periods as it is a relatively stable liquid. It does not oxidize easily and will not turn rancid compared to other oils because it does not contain triglycerides, unlike most other vegetable oils.

1. High similarity to sebum

A natural emollient, jojoba oil’s similarity to sebum allows it to absorb easily and readily into your skin, making it a gentle, skin-softening moisturizer for all skin types. What makes it so unique compared to other seed oils is that jojoba oil is structurally and chemically very similar to the human sebum. This is because sebum is also largely comprised of wax mono esters, the primary constituent of jojoba oil. In most cases, it can act as a substitute while giving similar or added benefits compared to sebum. This property will be discussed further throughout the site.

2. Extremely safe to use


Jojoba oil is non-toxic, non-comedogenic and non-allergenic. This means that it will not clog pores and will not cause any allergic reactions. It is also not an irritant, so it can safely be used around the eyes and on the skin. In addition to that, it does not cause a greasy feeling when used on the skin like other oils do.

3. It has a high content of beneficial minerals and Vitamin.It contains many different varieties of tocopherols which make up Vitamin E and many other natural minerals. Vitamin E is well known for promoting healthy and clear skin.

4. It prevents damage from free radicals Jojoba oil is an antioxidant and protects you from the damaging effects of free radicals, which is believed to contribute or cause various chronic diseases and cancer.

5. It is antibacterial Processed and pure jojoba oil Most bacteria including Staphylococcus aureus and the fungus Candida albicans cannot reproduce and die when they come into contact with jojoba oil. In fact, it is so antibacterial that it can be used as a fungicide to control mildew. Imagine how powerful is this.



FEATURES

JOJOBA OIL :

Jojoba oil is actually a mixture of long chain monounsaturated liquid wax esters. They are structurally different from triglycerides, which are what most of the other seed oils are made of. Technically speaking, it isn’t really oil after all.
Jojoba oil is extracted with Cold Process from seeds of , botanically Simmondsia chinensis, which are indigenous to southern United States and northern Mexico. The purest version of the jojoba oil has a bright, golden colour whereas the other is clear and transparent. It has a high shelf life and can be stored for long periods as it is a relatively stable liquid. It does not oxidize easily and will not turn rancid compared to other oils because it does not contain triglycerides, unlike most other vegetable oils.

1. High similarity to sebum

A natural emollient, jojoba oil’s similarity to sebum allows it to absorb easily and readily into your skin, making it a gentle, skin-softening moisturizer for all skin types. What makes it so unique compared to other seed oils is that jojoba oil is structurally and chemically very similar to the human sebum. This is because sebum is also largely comprised of wax mono esters, the primary constituent of jojoba oil. In most cases, it can act as a substitute while giving similar or added benefits compared to sebum. This property will be discussed further throughout the site.

2. Extremely safe to use


Jojoba oil is non-toxic, non-comedogenic and non-allergenic. This means that it will not clog pores and will not cause any allergic reactions. It is also not an irritant, so it can safely be used around the eyes and on the skin. In addition to that, it does not cause a greasy feeling when used on the skin like other oils do.

3. It has a high content of beneficial minerals and Vitamin.It contains many different varieties of tocopherols which make up Vitamin E and many other natural minerals. Vitamin E is well known for promoting healthy and clear skin.

4. It prevents damage from free radicals Jojoba oil is an antioxidant and protects you from the damaging effects of free radicals, which is believed to contribute or cause various chronic diseases and cancer.

5. It is antibacterial Processed and pure jojoba oil Most bacteria including Staphylococcus aureus and the fungus Candida albicans cannot reproduce and die when they come into contact with jojoba oil. In fact, it is so antibacterial that it can be used as a fungicide to control mildew. Imagine how powerful is this.



Brand Information

Gurleens
Gurleens Creations is India's one of Leading Brands lingerie , Aroma Essential Oils & Cosmetics destination, liberating and empowering you with a world of choices to explore. Featuring 51000 styles in 100 sizes from 50 brands, caters to every womens unique need. We believe good lingerie is for everyone. Delivering to 20,000+ pin codes nation-wide, we cater to over 5 lakh women across India. We realized that lingerie as a category in India is under-served. There is unavailability of sizes, social discomfort and very poor market penetration. Retailers stock only the fast moving sizes, tail ends of the sizes under-served. People manning the sales counter will only push sales, rather than consult on the right fit and style. There is so much of a social discomfort that lingerie shopping gets reduced to a 5 min hurried chore. That is when I conceptualized this offering of a lingerie store where women can understand their lingerie needs, browse through styles, order for their right size and get the their order delivered at their doorstep without any embarrassment. Gurleens Creation is born out of a vision to have every Indian woman access to the right innerwear in an environment that is consultative, inclusive and friendly."

Technical Specification


People Who Viewed This Also Viewed

View All

Our Brands

I Find Nice and Prompt customer care service from www.wellnessandhealthcare.com , wish to buy again.

Ravi
Apr 19, 2012

Follow us on :

Enter your email address to sign up
for our special offers and product promotions

Copyright © 2018 Wellnessandhealthcare.com